Where to buy
Cedar cedarsummit 2019 grand Okanagan resort

Cedar Summit 2019 – Delegate Attendees

Below is a list of attendees for the Cedar Summit 2019

First Name Last Name Company
Jason Kleine-Deters AFA Forest Products
Ryan Walters Atlantic Forest Products
Casey Pierce BlueLinx Corp.
Reed Brunson Boise Cascade
Justin Stayton Boise Cascade
Chris Bouchard BPWood Ltd.
Rick Palmiter BPWood Ltd.
Chris Buffalo Buffalo Lumber Company
Janylyn Marks Buffalo Lumber Company
Ian Hudson Canyon Lumber Co.
Doug Hudson Canyon Lumber Co.
Ken Laloge Canyon Lumber Co.
Phillip Floyd Capital – Tacoma
Matt Yates Capital – Tacoma
Doug Nelson Capital Denver
Asa Johnson Capital Lumber
Ryan Kline Disdero Lumber Co.
Ajit Gill Fraserview Cedar Products
Gary Gill Fraserview Cedar Products
Dan Griffiths Fraserview Cedar Products
Brian Williams Fraserview Cedar Products
Carlos Furtado Furtado Forest Products
Ryan Furtado Furtado Forest Products
Michael Mitten Gilbert Smith Forest Products
Greg Smith Gilbert Smith Forest Products
Brent Brownmiller Gorman Bros. Lumber Ltd
Jim Gillis Haida Forest Products
Rob Tam Haida Forest Products
Dale Bartsch Hy Mark Wood
Garth Williams Idaho Forest Group
Jim Bambach Independent Dispatch, Inc.
Rob Tryall Independent Dispatch, Inc.
Derek Bennett Interfor
Steve Clitheroe Interfor
Shane Harsch Interfor
Tom Sellin Interfor
Josh Hamilton International Wood Products
Jon Root International Wood Products
Paul Zartman International Wood Products
Ron Sangara Leslie Forest Products
James Sangara Leslie Forest Products
Al Fortune Mid Valley Lumber Specialties Ltd.
John Figalkowski Mid-State Lumber
John Evans National Forest Products
Dan Plouffe National Forest Products
Tom Pearsons Nu-Forest Products (Canada) Inc.
Jon Sitter Olympic Industries
Bruce Tays Olympic Industries
Matt Vyner Olympic Industries
Brian Wilson Orepac
Mike Betz OrePac Building Products
Greg Johnston Owl Distribution Inc.
Dave Varallo Owl Distribution Inc.
Tyson Palmer Pacific Western Wood Works
Dennis Wight Pacific Western Wood Works
Doug Clitheroe Past Chairman
Stewart Clark PowerWood Corp.
Jeff Derby Precision Cedar Products
Rick Middleton Precision Cedar Products
Cal Dyck Quadra Cedar
Andy Rielly Rielly Lumber
Brent Stuart Russin Lumber
Tim Kolshinski Shakertown
Mark Rutledge Shakertown
Kent Beveridge Skana Forest Products
Scott Lindsay Skana Forest Products
Zach Miller Softwood Buyer
Bill DenHoed Sprenger Midwest
Steve Sprenger Sprenger Midwest
Mike Erskine Still Creek Forest Products
Harry Erskine Still Creek Forest Products
Bill Hurst US Lumber Group
David Warford US Lumber Group
Chad Findlay West Bay Forest Products
Larry Petree West Bay Forest Products
Bruce Alexander Western Forest Products
Gavy Gosal Western Forest Products
Ara Koh Western Forest Products
Don McGregor Western Forest Products
Ben Meachen Western Forest Products
Steve Godowski Weyerhaeuser
Pat Graham Weyerhaeuser
Amy Warren Weyerhaeuser
Ben Good Woodtone
Hal Hanlon Woodtone Specialties
Edwin Zeller Woodtone Specialties